• 5 April 2004.

Offering prizes (support).

10th National Piano Competition for Secondary Music Schools.

(Nyíregyháza)

 

  • 21-30 June 2004.

1st INTERNATIONAL CHOPIN PIANO COMPETITION IN BUDAPEST.

Entered : 30 competitors.

I. age-group : Balázs János (HU), Bekker Dávid (HU), Bóna Ilona (HU), Farkas Antal (RO), Ilie Ioana (RO), Kaneko Miyuji (HU), Kerti Dóra (HU), Konyicska Renáta Kriszta (RO), Licsák Attila (HU), Nagy Míra (HU), Nagy Sándor (HU), Niekludow Tamara (PL), Zhang Tong (CN)

II. age-group : Farkas Ágnes (RO), Fu Rui (CN), Gincsai Beáta Eszter (HU), Gladysiak Agata (PL), Palojtay János (HU), Szabó Éva (HU), Szabó Marcell (HU), Tánczos Eszter (RO), Tóth Fruzsina (HU)

III. age-group : Böhmová Veronika (CZ), Lukasiewicz Agata (PL)

IV. age-group : Bábel Klára (HU), György Ádám (HU), ifj. Hornok István (HU), Kassavicová Lenka (SK), Tamás Ildikó (RO), Zukowski Piotr (PL)

The competitors were from 6 countries : Bohemia, Japan, Hungary, Poland, Roumania, Slovakia.

The jury of the Competition :   chairman:  prof. JAN JANSKI - pianist - Poland

                                          members: BOGÁNYI GERGELY  - pianist - Hungary

                                                          prof. IDA CERNECKA - pianist - Slovakia

                                                          prof. VLADIMÍRA SLÁVIKOVÁ - pianist - Bohemia

                                          professional secretary - PAPP KÁROLYNÉ

                                                         

1st prizes' winners of the Competition:

     

I. age-group : 1st prize : Tamara Niekludow

                            2nd prize : Balázs János

                                                 Konyicska Renáta Kriszta

                           3th prize : Ilie Ioana

II. age-group : 1st prize : Szabó Marcell

                              2nd prize : Palojtay János

                              3th prize : Szabó Éva

III. age-group : 1st prize : Agata Lukasiewicz

                                2nd prize :    --------

                                3th prize :    --------

IV. age-group : 1st prize : György Ádám

                               2nd prize : ifj. Hornok István

                                                    Piotr Zukowski

                               3th prize :   --------

THE WINNER OF THE MAIN PRIZE : GYÖRGY ÁDÁM.

Special prizes:      For the best performance of sonata : Agata Lukasiewicz

                                 For the best performance of piece by Hungarian composer : György Ádám

                                 For the youngest competitor : Bekker Dávid

Honourably mention : Kassavicová Lenka.


  • 3-5 December 2004.

II. NATIONAL GYÖRGY FERENCZY PIANO COMPETITION

Entered : 290 competitors.

The auditions were continuing in two places, by the assistance of two jurys.

The jury of the Competition :    co-chairmen : prof. JAN JANSKI - pianist - Poland

                                                              prof. VLADIMÍRA SLÁVIKOVÁ - pianist - Bohemia

                                           members : ERKEL TIBOR - pianist

                                                           SZELECSÉNYI NORBERT - pianist

                                                           ASZALÓS TÜNDE - expert of education

                                                           BELÁK ERZSÉBET - pianist

                                                           KOVÁCS KÁLMÁNNÉ - school adviser

                                           professional secretary - PAPP KÁROLYNÉ

(a fénykép helye)

THE RESULTS OF THE COMPETITION:

I. AGE-GROUP:

1st prizes : Demeter Áron, Szokolay Ádám Zsolt, Váradi László,

2nd prizes : Bali Dávid, Bobok Eszter, Bura Éva, Forró Fruzsina, Kaknics Péter, Katona Márk, Czakó Erik,

3th prizes : Jakkel Mihály Bertalan, Tassonyi Balázs, Nguyen Vi Vien, Szamosközi Kinga, Szirányi Dóra, Regős András, Fehérvári Liza, Gundel Takács Anna, Szamosközi Péter, Szabados Félix, Kovács Barbara, Dömösi Martin, Berkin Csenge, Bíró Zsófia, Gyárfás Péter, Kiss Anna,

Honourable mentions : Ambrus Eszter, Horányi Tamás, Frimpong-Manso Zsanett, Vedrédi Anna, Kozma Eszter, Tanaka Kendzsi, Kovács Margit, Pálóczy Júlia, Nagy Attila, Kovács Gergely Tamás, Szerencsi Julianna, Cseszkó Delinke, Túróczi Anett, Spengler Krisztina, Jurinka Ibolya, Horváth Boglárka,

II. AGE-GROUP:

Art awards "György Ferenczy" (main prizes) : Gyöngyösi Ivett (and her teacher - Antalovszky Erzsébet), Obbágy Anna (and her teacher - Krokovay Gizella),

1st prizes : Sveda Brigitta, Oprisor Teodóra-Mária,

2nd prizes : Mohos Péterpál, Bolyki Sára, Fuchs Diána, Korpai Dániel,

3th prizes : Jakkel Júlia, Wehner Zita, Lipták Ádám, Rimai Petra, Vida Mónika Ruth, Orgován Boglárka, Horváth András, Sarkadi Viktória, Burján Viktor, Binder Norbert, Pertics Botond, Dér Lídia, Szilágyi Róza, Sándor Eszter, Szabó Márk János, Detró Enikő,

Honourable mentions : Kovács Eszter, Fehér Károly, Weinper Fanni, Németh Rudolf, Horváth Ildikó, Vatamány Krisztina, Szántó Dániel, Szilvágyi Flóra, Kóródi Karolina, Lukács Zsuzsa Dóra, Kormányos Zoltán, Fehér Szilvia, Merczel Kinga, Kelemen Ágnes, Sufránszki Anett, Kiss Gréta, Molnár Bence, Siklósi Tamara, Vörösváry Márton, Mittler Viola, Molnár Roland, Balogh Sándor, Tóth Adrienn Kitti,

III. AGE-GROUP:

Art awards "György Ferenczy" (main prizes) : Börcsök Gergő (and his teacher - Vimmer Erika), Mikhaylenko Mária (and her teacher - Papp Ágnes),

1st prizes : Török Levente, Beeri Barnabás, Mike Ádám,

2nd prizes : Sanda Kinga, Kozma Dávid,

3th prizes : Budai Andrea, Taraszova Eszter Brigitta, Pöndör Martin, Péter Bence, Erős Ditta Rebeka, Nuspl Adél, Takács Etelka, Ambrusz Angelika, Takács Ernő, Katona Dávid, Jakobicz Eszter, Tímár Tímea, Kiss Petra, Laczhegyi Andrea, Vancsura Dániel,

Honourable mentions : Papp Zsolt, Antal Petra, Iancu Radu, Hricsovinyi Dóra, Börzsönyi Janka, Fábi Judit, Fuentes Amador Buda, Kende Mátyás, Deim Sára, Galambos Tamás, Laczi Dániel, Takács Barbara, Boros Krisztina,

IV. AGE-GROUP:

Art awards "György Ferenczy" (main prizes) and 1st prizes : Kerti Dóra (and her teacher - Magasné Prokob Gabriella), Radosits Magdolna (and her teacher - Bernáthné Fülöp Zsuzsa),

2nd prizes : Goslek Judit, Laki János, Maleczki Anna,

3th prizes : Nguyen Ha Phoung, Farkas Judit, Pittner Gabriella, Lozsányi Soma,

Honourable mentions : Werner Miklós, Csobó Elek, Kende Adrienn, Völgyes Gábor, Tóth Réka, Csibráki Balázs,

V. AGE-GROUP:

Art awards "György Ferenczy" (main prizes) : Horváth Benedek (and his teacher - Major Edit), Terjék Zsófia (and her teacher - Sejben Ilona),

1st prizes : Csányi Márton, Polozun Valéria, Mózes Viktor,

2nd prizes : Abod László, Hajdú Gergely,

3th prizes : Jobaházi Krisztina, Vámos Boglárka, Németh Linda Diána, Mitropulos Anna, Salgó Ella, Pipis Réka,

Honourabla mentions : Kerese Judit, Máriás Áron,

SPECIAL PRIZES :

For the best performance of the Chopin Mazurkas : Demeter Áron, Beeri Barnabás,

For the best performance of the Bach pieces : Takács Ernő, Takács Barbara,

For the best performance of the pieces by Hungarian composers : Bolyki Sára, Vámos Boglárka,

For the most successful teacher : Orth Enikő, Mester Gáborné, Réz Lóránt, Ella Miklósné.