• 3-5 March 2006.

I.  "Chopin + ......" NATIONAL SORTER PIANO COMPETITION

Entered : 70 competitors.

Jury of the Competition :   chairman : ERKEL TIBOR - pianist

                                       members : BELÁK ERZSÉBET - pianist

                                                        HÉRA ANDRÁS - pianist

                                                        PLESS ATTILA - pianist

                                       professional secretary : PAPP KÁROLYNÉ

The results of the competition:

Art avards "György Ferenczy" (main prizes):

VIDA MÓNIKA RUTH and her teacher BAKSAINÉ CSITÁRI ILONA (Bp.XX.distr. Lajtha László A.M.I.)

SVEDA BRIGITTA and her teacher NAGYNÉ RÁBAI JULIANNA (Debrecen, Simonffy Emil Music School)

Gold-category winners (1st prizes):

Bali Dávid, Varjasi Emese,

Mikhaylenko Mária, Sanda Kinga

Silver-category winners (2nd prizes):

Obbágy Anna, Horváth Krisztina, Szamosközi Péter, Gyárfás Péter, Horányi Tamás,

Erős Ditta Rebeka, Dudics Péter, Orgován Boglárka

Bronze-category winners (3th prizes):

Váradi László, Forró Fruzsina, Fehérvári Liza, Nagy Attila,

Kelemen Ágnes, Deák Ivett, Korpai Dániel, Nemes Andrea

Honourable mentions:

Dömösi Martin, Kovács Eszter, Hanics Katalin, Breckó Mónika, Szigeti Zsófia, Szirányi Dóra, Czakó Erik, Burján Viktor, Szabados Félix, Balogh Fanni, Vajas Anna, Tassonyi Balázs, Kovács Margit

Pöndör Martin, Haklik Dóra, Sarkadi Viktória, Együd Klaudia, Medgyes Boglárka, Kruppa Terézia, Fedinec Miroszláva, Román Vivien, Szabó Szilvia

Special prizes:

Szerencsi Zsuzsanna, Bali Dávid,

Sveda Brigitta.



  • 21 June - 2 July 2006.

I. "Chopin + ......" INTERNATIONAL PIANO COMPETITION

(for the children until the ages 15) - entered : 66 competitors.

and

II. INTERNATIONAL CHOPIN PIANO COMPETITION IN BUDAPEST

(for the youth until the ages 25) - entered : 40 competitors.

The competitors came from 12 countries : Bohemia, Germany, Hungary, Japan, Litvanie, Poland, Roumania, Russia,  Serbia-Montenegro, Slovakia, Slovenia, Ukraine.

.

The jury of the Competitions :    chairman : prof. JAN JANSKI - pianist - Poland

                                            members : prof. IDA CERNECKA - pianist - Slovakia

                                                            ERKEL TIBOR - pianist - Hungary

                                                            MOCSÁRI KÁROLY - pianist - Hungary

                                                            prof. VLADIMÍRA SLÁVIKOVÁ - pianist - Bohemia

                                                            prof. MARTA SOSINSKA - pianist - Poland

                                            professional secretary - PAPP KÁROLYNÉ - Hungary

.

 I. "Chopin + ......" International Piano Competition:

Competitors:

I. age-group : Bali Dávid (HU), Balogh Fanni (HU), Brecko Maria (UKR), Burján Viktor (HU), Czakó Erik (HU), Dömösi Jean Martin (HU), Fajnorová Anna-Natalia (CZ), Fehérvári Liza (HU), Forró Fruszina (HU), Gyárfás Péter (HU), Hanics Katalin (HU), Horányi Tamás (HU), Horváth Krisztina(HU), Kalvachová Ráchel (CZ), Kovács Eszter (HU), Kovács Margit (HU), Nagy Attila (HU), Nazaruk Elizaveta (RUS), Obbágy Anna (HU), Otáhalová Jana (CZ), Prud'Homme Marie-Luminita (RO), Sládek Jakub (CZ), Szabados Félix (HU), Szamosközi Péter (HU), Szigeti Zsófia (HU), Szirányi Dóra (HU), Tassonyi Balázs (HU), Vajas Anna (HU), Váradi László (HU), Varjasi Emese (HU), Vida Mónika Ruth (HU),

II. age-group : Annomuchamedova Kristina (LIT), Chernysheva Maria (RUS), Csőke Andrea (SCG), Deák Ivett (HU), Dudics Péter (HU), Együd Klaudia (HU), Erős Ditta Rebeka (HU), Fedinec Miroszláva (UKR), Golofit Katarzyna (PL), Gyöngyösi Ivett (HU), Haklik Dorina (HU), Izgieva Kristina (RUS), Juric Hana (SLO), Kelemen Ágnes (HU), Kochetkova Darya (RUS), Korpai Dániel (HU), Koziol Alaksandra (PL), Males Milena (SCG), Medgyes Boglárka (SK), Mikhaylenko Maria (RUS), Nemes Andrea (HU), Oprisor Teodora Maria (RO), Orgován Boglárka (HU), Pöndör Martin HU), Román Vivien (HU), Sanda Kinga Mariann (HU), Sarkadi Viktória (HU), Soszták Krisztina (UKR), Sveda Brigitta (HU), Szabó Szilvia (HU), Szczep Tamara (PL), Székely Katalin (SCG), Varga Gergő (HU), Zemaityte Gabriele (LIT), Zicha Marek (CZ).

Winners of the I. "Chopin + ......" International Piano Competition :

I. age-group :    1st prize : Nazaruk Elizaveta

                               2nd prize : Horányi Tamás, Obbágy Anna

                               3th prize : Forró Fruzsina, Nagy Attila, Otáhalová Jana

                        Honourable mention : Brecko Maria, Sládek Jakub, Váradi László, Vida Mónika Ruth,

II. age-group : 1st prize : Gyöngyösi Ivett, Kochetkova Darya,

                              2nd prize : Chernysheva Maria, Golofit Katarzyna,

                              3th prize : Koziol Aleksandra, Zemaityte Gabriele,

                         Honourable mention : Annomuchamedova Kristina, Csőke Andrea, Korpai Dániel,

                                                                   Mikhaylenko Maria, Sveda Brigitta, Szabó Szilvia,

                                                                   Szczep Tamara, Varga Gergő, Zicha Marek.

WINNER OF THE MAIN PRIZE : NAZARUK ELIZAVETA

Teacher's prize : Ravdina Nataliya

Special prizes : For the best performance of sonata : Chernysheva Maria

                             For the best performance of piece by optional composer :

                                                    Golofit Katarzyna, Mikhaylenko Maria, Zemaityte Gabriele

Prof. Janski special prizes :

                                                    Nazaruk Elizaveta, Gyöngyösi Ivett, Kochetkova Darya

.

II. International Chopin Piano Competition in Budapest                          

Competitors:

I. age-group : Ballók Emese (HU), Demény Balázs (HU), Garniewicz Agnieszka (PL), Hanus Monika (PL), Koziak Marcin (PL), Krajnc Tina (SLO), Lebhardt Dániel (HU), Mori Davorin (SLO), Obbágy Márta (HU), Plósz Csilla Titanilla (HU), Shchulkin Anton (RUS), Tasnádi Elza (HU), Utasi Noémi (SCG),

II. age-group : Bóna Ilona (HU), Bracha Marek (PL), Fritz Christian (D), Gataveckaite Gintaute (LIT), Gerl Jamina (D), Gladysiak Agata (PL), Grabowska Oliwia Marta (PL), Grubba Noemi (PL), Hajdu Gergely István (HU), Hegyes Ádám (HU), Karp Dorota (PL), Kerek Erzsébet (HU), Kosiorowska Marta (PL), Kovács Dalma Lídia (RO), Krówka Dobrochna (PL), Lakatos Benjamin (HU), Lenner Eduard (SK), Róka Andrea (HU), Szász Lili (HU), Voronova Svetlana (RUS),

III. age-group : Balázová Jana (SK), Klubczuk Mariusz (PL), Ostrochovská Monika (SK), Rostás Tamás (HU), Semba Kazune (JP), Suzuki Marika (JP), Tassonyi Zsolt (HU).

Winners of the II. International Chopin Piano Competition in Budapest:

I. age-group : 1st prize : Koziak Marcin

                            2nd prize : Demény Balázs

                            3th prize :    --------

               Honourable mention : Hanus Monika, Lebhardt Dániel,

               Memorial certificate : Obbágy Márta,

II. age-group : 1st prize : Kerek Erzsébet, Krówka Dobrochna,

                              2nd prize :   --------

                              3th prize : Voronova Svetlana

                Honourable mention : Gataveckaite Gintaute, Hegyes Ádám,

                Memorial certificate : Bracha Marek, Fritz Christian, Lenner Eduard,

III. age-group :

                Memorial certificate : Rostás Tamás, Suzuki Marika.

Special prizes :

                For the best performance of sonata : Hegyes Ádám, Kerek Erzsébet

                For the best performance of piece by Hungarian composer : Demény Balázs