• 13 March 2013.

IV. PianoForte Further Training Course

lasting from March to November
practice-teaching and theory-methodology further training for piano teachers

Leading teacher:

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

.

  • 24 March 2013.

offering prizes (support):

XIII. NATIONAL PIANO COMPETITION in memory of Jenő Sára

Nyíregyháza (HU)

.

  • 11 April 2013.

IV. PianoForte Further Training Course

lasting from March to November
practice-teaching and theory-methodology further training for piano teachers

Leading teacher:

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

.

  • 12 April 2013.

IV. PianoForte Further Training Course

lasting from March to November
practice-teaching and theory-methodology further training for piano teachers

Leading teacher:

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

.

  • 8 May 2013.

IV. PianoForte Further Training Course

lasting from March to November
practice-teaching and theory-methodology further training for piano teachers


Course leading teachers:

TÜNDE ASZALÓS

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI
methodological approach and teaching of Chopin's works

.

  • 17 - 19 May 2013.

offering prizes (support)

XXI. International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition
for Children and Youth
       Szafarnia (PL)

 

.
Winners of the György Ferenczy Art Awards for the best performances of Chopin Mazurka:

TOM DE BEUCKELAER (B)

ALEKSANDRA HORTENSJA DABEK (PL)

KINGA VÁRALLYAY (HU)

          

.
Invitation for a concert to Budapest:

ALEKSANDRA HORTENSJA DABEK (PL)

   

.

  • 6-9 June 2013.

IFCS - INTERNATIONAL MEETING OF CHOPIN SOCIETIES

Radovljica (Slovenia)

        

      

      

                  

.

  • 7 August 2013.

"FREEDOM IN CREATION" POPULAR SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI's lecture : "In an atmosphere of freedom"
The leader expresses its gratitude to Tünde Aszalós for her assistance in compiling the material.

Lagów (PL), Joannita Castle, Knight's Hall

       

    

 

.

  • 9 October 2013.

IV. PianoForte Further Training Course
 

lasting from March to November
practice-teaching and theory-methodology further training for piano teachers

Course leading teachers:

TÜNDE ASZALÓS

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI
methodological approach and teaching of Chopin's works

.

  • 13 November 2013.

IV. PianoForte Further Training Course

lasting from March to November
practice-teaching and theory-methodology further training for piano teachers

Course leading teacher:

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI
methodological approach and teaching of Chopin's works

      

.

  • 26 - 30 October 2013.

SHAUN CHOO's (Singapore) concerts in Hungary

26 October 2013 :

Budapest, Óbudai Társaskör

    

     
     

30 October 2013 :

Miskolc, Music Palace, Bartók Concert Hall

   

     

       

     

.

  • 29 - 30 October 2013.

"Polish national dances and their folk origins"

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI's theoretical and practical Chopin course 

Miskolc (HU), Music Palace, Bartók hall

     

     

.

  • 8 November 2013.

"CHOPIN AND THE POLISH NATIONAL DANCES"

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI's lecture
"
Style knowledge and technique training" - methodology course for primary and secondary level schools' instrumental teachers. Organized by the Metronom Nonprofit Ltd.

Place : Aladár Tóth Music School, Budapest VI.distr., Szív u. 19-21.

       

       

.

  • 29 November - 1 December 2013.

VI. National György Ferenczy Piano Competition for Music Schools

guest performers:
LEONARDO COLAFELICE (IT)

ALEKSANDRA HORTENSJA DABEK (PL)
 
PIOTR PAWLAK (PL)

                                                           
Leonardo COLAFELICE (IT)    Aleksandra Hortensja Dabek (PL)      Piotr PAWLAK (PL)

Mendelssohn - Variations Serieuses op.54                                  Chopin - Nocturne E major op. 62 / 2                              Ravel - La Valse
Albeniz - Triana (Iberia Suite II.)                                                  Chopin - Scherzo E major                                                   Chopin - Andante Spianato et Grande
Stravinsky -Trois Mouvements de Petrouchka                           Chopin - Mazurka op. 17 / 4                                                               Polonaise Brillante E flat major op. 22
                                                                                                               Chopin - Etude G flat major op.10 / 5
                                                                                                               Mozart - Variations D major KV 573

 

THE VI. NATIONAL GYÖRGY FERENCZY PIANO COMPETITION:

250 pupils entered the competition.
The auditions took place in two places, in assistance of two jury.

Patrons of the competition:

Őexc. Roman Kowalski - Ambassador of the Polish Republic in Hungary
Dr.Varjuné dr. Fekete Ildikó - KLIK School District Director

Guest of honor:

Carlo Cavalletti - CavArtists Cavalletti Artists Management (IT)

Partner Institutions:

The National Fryderyk Chopin Institute - Warsaw, PL
The Szafarnia Chopin Centre - Szafarnia, PL
Béla Bartók Secondary Music School - Budapest, HU

Co-organizer:

Béla Bartók Music School - Budapest XVII. distr.

Main sponsor:

BUDAPEST ZONGORASZALON
Exclusive distributor of Bösendorfer, Fazioli, Schimmel, Kawai, Brodmann piano factories

Distinguished sponsors:

EMBASSY OF THE POLISH REPUBLIC
POLISH INSTITUTE
Special supporters of the personal, material costs and art awards regarding to Chopin

Sponsors:

Budapest XVII.ker. Vigyázó Sándor Művelődési Ház
EMB Editio Musica Budapest
ILEX-KERT Kertészeti Áruda
Havasi házaspár
"Zenével a Jövő Emberéért" Alapítványű

The jury:

Prof. Nádor György - piano artist, professor
Mgr. Havasiné Darska Izabella - piano artist-teacher

Joanna Brzezinska Maurer (CH) - piano artist
Alberto Nosè - piano artist
Aszalós Tünde - piano artist, expert, consultant
Belák Erzsébet - piano artist
Dr. Hargitai Imre - piano artist
Dr. Réti Balázs - piano artist

THE RESULT OF THE COMPETITION:

GYÖRGY FERENCZY ART AWARD:

II. age group:
Boros Mihály
and the teacher Megyimóreczné Schmidt Ildikó
Dömötör Máté and the teacher Becht Erika
Terjék Márton and the teacher Baráth András

III. age group:
Komáromi-Nagy Márton and the teacher Lajos Katalin
Xu Quian and the teacher Kovács Éva Mária
Nagy Dániel and the teacher Radványi Mária
Kovács Dániel and the teacher Kőrösiné Szénási Mária

V. age group:
Fenyves Krisztián és tanára Lovas László

THE SZAFARNIA CHOPIN CENTRE DIRECTOR'S PRIZE (concert in Szafarnia):
Komáromi-Nagy Márton (III. age group)

THE BÉLA BARTÓK SECONDARY MUSIC SCHOOL invited the following prize winners for a concert
on 22 January 2014:
I. age group:  Pálffy Donát, Kelemen Hanna
II.age group:  Szamosközi Kinga, Boros Mihály, Bakos Júlia
III. age group:  Komáromi-Nagy Márton, Xu Quian, Krápicz Balázs, Nagy Dániel, Nagy Dorottya
IV. age group: Pless Gergő
V. age group:  Fenyves Krisztián, Horváth Ábel

GOLD PRIZES (1st prizes):

I. age group:  Pálffy Donát Ábel, Kelemen Hanna
II. age group:  Boros Mihály, Bakos Júlia
III. age group:  Komáromi-Nagy Márton, Xu Quian
IV. age group:  Szamosközi Kinga, Pless Gergő
V. age group:  Fenyves Krisztián, Horváth Ábel

SILVER PRIZES (2nd prizes):

I. age group:  Pálhegyi Ármin, Devich Noémi, Oláh Mihály
II. age group:  Jancsó Benedek, Vencel Ákos, Terjék Márton
III. age group:  Krápicz Balázs, Nagy Dániel, Nagy Dorottya, Bi Xing Júlia, Kovács Dániel
IV. age group:  Heinrich Attila Henrik
V. age group:  Rozgonyi Marcell

BRONZE PRIZES (3rd prizes):

I. age group:  Wang Tian Ge Angéla, Herman Dalma, Hámori Belián, Gubrik Miklós, Nagy-Jánvári Fédra
II. age group:  Puskás Máté, Balikó Virág, Dömötör Máté, Koudela Olivér
III. age group:  Ujj Anett Dóra, Balázs Elemér, Bede Domonkos, Veress Ábel
IV. age group:  Balázs Sámuel
V. age geoup:  Szkalisity Ábel, Zhang Zhong Shi, Zou De Zsolt

SPECIAL PRIZES:

I. age group:  Seregi Ernő Róbert, Török Anna, Németh Vilmos Tamás, Varajti Tünde, Gulyás Richárd Leonardo,
II. age group:  Venczel Ákos, Bakos Júlia
III. age group:  Krápicz Balázs, Blazsek Martin János
IV. age group:  ---------------------------
V. age group:  Horváth Ábel, Fenyves Krisztián

HONOURABLE MENTION:

I. age group: Csiszár Barnabás, Hőnich Csenge, Kmeczó András, Imre Zsófia, Ryan Noémi, Békési Bertalan,
                       Minya Nóra, Domut Adrián, Vígh Boglárka, Máté Eszter Katalin, Botos Katalin, Viktor Emma,
                       Hegyi Botond András, Molnár Bálint, Lukács Marietta, Kálny Barbara, Szederkényi Marcell,
                       Kapitány Luca Anna, Babic Bíbor, Ferencz Attila, Lukács PálLevente, Tőkés Nelli Petra    
II. age group:  Szabó Anna Katalin, Jakab Ádám, Farkas Lili, Varga Kata, Fekszi Csaba Kornél, Gulyás Péter,
                       Forgó Boglárka, Kónyai Laura, Pataky Zsombor, Osvald Otília, Zentai Bálint, Cséfalvay Bianka,
                       Pucsok Tünde, Dobos Csanád, Tomerle Fanni, Urbán Benjámin, S. Tóth Izabella, Németh Sára,
                       Andor Mátyás, Kocsis Veronika, Török Hayato, Purgel Réka, Lai Jinghao Vivian, Lescsinszki Áron,
                       Hecker Noémi, Balogh Vivien, Jurenka Csenge Lili, Kovács Kamilla, Morzsa Ráchel, Domonkos Lenke,
                       Szilágyi Barnabás, Kerényi Noémi, Horváth Apor Boldizsár, Ulrich Anna Csenge, Harmath Eszter,
                       Takács Zita, Dévényi Benjámin
III. age group:  Wang Tian Yue Rebeka, Szilágyi Bejámin, Steward Zsófia, Ittzés Péter, Ungár Cecília,
                       Csernovszky Márk, Pauló Zsuzsanna, Kiss Zsuzsanna, Türr Liza, Fóris Benjámin, Kerekes Márton,
                       Makay Annamária, Csákay Domonkos, Vígh Roland, Sebő Bojána Mónika, Knyazoviczky Csenge,
                       Cu Le Dieu Huong Lilián, Váradi Nikoletta, Gulyás András, Blazsek Martin János, Nagy Zsófia Teodóra
IV. age group:  Jánoki Márió, Harangozó Norbert, Kertész Laura, Szendrei Dávid, Vida Ágnes
V. age group:  Bábinszki Gergely, Szabó Eszter, Muhari Péter, Juniki Mária, Kocsis Krisztina, Németh Anna

.

  • 30 November 2013.

Concert in MagHáz Cultural Centre,  H - 2234 Maglód, Fő út 4-6

 guest performers :
PIOTR PAWLAK (PL)
ALEKSANDRA HORTENSJA DABEK (PL) 
 
LEONARDO COLAFELICE (IT)

                                                           

Piotr PAWLAK (PL)                  Aleksandra Hortensja Dabek (PL)      Leonardo Colafelice (IT)

Ravel - La Valse                                                                                  Chopin - Nocturne E major op. 62 / 2                          Mendelssohn - Variations Serieuses op. 54
Chopin - Andante Spianato et Grande                                          Chopin - Scherzo E major                                                Albeniz - Triana (Iberia Suite II.)
                 Polonaise Brillante E flat major op. 22                        Chopin - Mazurka op.17 / 4                                             Stravinsky - Trois Mouvements de Petrouchka
                                                                                                               Chopin - Etude G flat major op. 10 / 5
                                                                                                               Mozart - Variations D major KV 573

 

.

  • 7 December 2013.

" POLISH  NATIONAL  DANCES  AND  THEIR  FOLK  ORIGIN"

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI theoretical and practical course
Vikár Sándor Music School, Nyíregyháza (HU), Kürt u. 5-11

 

 

.