• 4 March 2015.

"Polish national dances and their folk origins"

Lecturer: IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

Richter János Secondary Music School, Győr (HU)

 

 

.

  • 12 April 2015.

Prize offering (support)

XV. National Piano Competition - Békéscsaba, HU

The winner of the György Ferenczy Art Award : BERECZ Mihály

.

  • 15 April 2015.

"Polish national dances and their folk origins"

Lecturer: IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

Bartók Béla Music School - Budapest XVII. distr. 

 

 

 

.

  • 19 April 2015.

Prize offering (support)

X. National Four-Hands and Two-Pianos Competition - Balassagyarmat (HU)

.

  • 21 - 23 April 2015.

CCC - Chopin Competitions Conference - Radziejowice (PL)

organized by the National Fryderyk Chopin Institute (NIFC)

 

 

.

  • 8 May 2015.

"THE POET OF PIANO AND MUSIC"

Chopin concert performed by IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

within the framework of the Szolnok European Days - Polish Day - Szolnok (HU)

organized by the Polish Minority Self-Government and the Polish-Hungarian Club

 

 

.

  • 14 - 17 May 2015.

International Meeting of Chopin Societies - Torun (PL)

organized by the International Federation of Chopin Societies

 

 

 

 

.

  • 14 - 26 July 2015.

BERECZ MIHÁLY participated in the XXXVIII. International Piano Master Course

in Duszniki-Zdrój (Chopin memory place - PL)

the special prize offered by György Ferenczy Foundation at the XV. National Piano Competition in Békéscsaba (HU)

the course is organized by K.Lipinski Music Academy in Wroclaw (PL)

    

         

     

       

.

  • 1 - 10 August 2015.

"POLISH NATIONAL DANCES AND THEIR FOLK ORIGINS"

HAVASINÉ DARSKA IZABELLA 's theoretical and practical course together with a concert
in Jakarta (Indonesia), jury member at the 6th ASEAN International Concerto Competition

     

 

 

      

.

  • 27 - 28 August 2015.

"HISTORICAL BALLROOM DANCES FROM THE FIRST EXISTING DOCUMENTS TO THE END
OF THE 19th CENTURY"

Lecturer: IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

Kalász School of Arts, Budakalász (HU)

 

.

  • 6 September 2015.

Concert in Fryderyk Chopin - George Sand Cell (no.4)
Monastery in Valldemossa
(Mallorca - ES)

BOROS TEKLA KATINKA and Izabella Darska Havasi

    

 

 

 

.

  • 25 September 2015

"Polish national dances' origins and its role in Chopin's Mazurkas"

IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI - lecture at the Budapest 15th district Hubay Jenő Music School 

 

.

  • 8 - 23 October 2015

General Assembly of the International Federation of Chopin Societies (IFCS) and

The 17th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition - Warsaw (PL)

     

     

.

We are really proud that more of the participants and prize winners of the György Ferenczy Foundation's International Piano Competitions
performed beautifully and successful at the XVII International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition in Warsaw.

Ivett Gyöngyösi - Hungary
Aljosa Jurinic - Croatia
Krzysztof Ksiazek - Poland
Szymon Nehring - Poland
Piotr Ryszard Pawlak - Poland
Andrzej Wiercinski - Poland

Congratulations to ALJOSA JURINIC and SZYMON NEHRING for their outstanding results - getting the final round and HONOURABLE MENTIONS

and to SZYMON NEHRING - also for the AUDIENCE PRIZE.

       We wish them further success !

.

  • 4 November 2015

"Polish national dances and their folk origins"

Lecturer: IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

Zoltán Kodály Secondary Music School, Debrecen (HU)

     

     

     

.

  • 12 November 2015

Polish national dances and their folk origins"

Lecturer: IZABELLA DARSKA HAVASI

Gymnasium and Secondary School of Arts, Pécs (HU)

.

  • 28 November 2015.

Concert in MagHáz Culture Centre (Maglód, HU) 

BARTLOMIEJ KOKOT (PL)
prize winner at the XXIII. International Chopin Piano Competition in Szafarnia (PL)

ELIZAVETA NAURUZOVA (RUS)
age group winner at the 1st Young Piano Stars International Competition in Königs Wusterhausen (DE)

     

     

     

.

  • 26 - 29 November 2015.

VII. NATIONAL GYÖRGY FERENCZY PIANO COMPETITION

220 pupils entered the competition : 200 persons represented the primary music schools (I. II. III. IV. age groups) and 20 persons represented the secondary music schools (V. VI. age groups).

Two independent juries listen to the competitors' performances at two venues:
at the the Bartók Béla AMI concert hall and at the Vigyázó Sándor Culture Centre's Theatre Hall.

Main organizer: the György Ferenczy Foundation,
co-organizer: the Bartók Béla Music and Art School AMI.

DURING THE CLOSING CEREMONY PERFORMED:

BARTLOMIEJ KOKOT (PL)
prize winner at the XXIII International Chopin Piano Competition in Szafarnia (PL)

ELIZAVETA NAURUZOVA (RUS)
age group winner at the 1st Young Piano Stars International Competition in Königs Wusterhausen (DE)

 

THE PATRONS OF THE COMPETITION:
His Excellency Roman Kowalski
Ambassador of the Polish Republic in Hungary
Riz Levente
Budapest XVII district Rákosmente Local Government Mayor

MAIN SPONSORS OF THE COMPETITION:
BOGÁNYI PIANO
and BUDAPEST ZONGORASZALON
Thanks are expressed on behalf of all of us, that in the Vigyázó Sándor Culture Centre competed age groups, the prize winners of the competition and our young invited guests could play the Bogányi Piano.

DISTINGUISHED SPONSORS OF THE COMPETITION:
Embassy of the Polish Republic
- the distinguished sponsor of the competition main prize
Polish Institute
Special supporters of the personal, material costs and art awards regarding Chopin.

SPONSORS:
Antik-Varia Könyvkereskedés
Aszalós Tünde - former jury member
EMB Editio Musica Budapest Kft
ILEX-Kert Kft
Havasi couple
M.N.A. Group Kft
"Művészetekkel a Jövő Emberéért" Egyesület

JURY OF THE COMPETITION:

at the Bartók Béla AMI (1173 Budapest, Pesti út 80):

Prof. Nádor György - chairman
Belák Erzsébet
Dr. Hargitai Imre
Dr. Réti Balázs

at the Vigyázó Sándor Culture Centre (1173 Budapest. Pesti út 113):

Izabella Darska Havasi (HU/PL) - co-chair
Bogányi Gergely (HU)
Grzegorz Kurzynski (PL)
Mihail Markov (NL)
Alberto Nose (IT)

Professional secretary of the competition: Tóváriné Perémi Orsolya.

THE RESULTS OF THE COMPETITION:

Winner of the competition main prize: KRÁPICZ BALÁZS ISTVÁN, teacher: Kovácsné Pogány Kinga

György Ferenczy Art Awards winners: Devich Noémi, teacher: dr. Domjánné Kiss Adél
                                                                              Mashaei Leila, teacher: Radványi Mária

I. prizes:

I. age group : Grimaldi Giulio Benedek, Hegyi András

II. age group : Rőmer Dávid, Pállfy Donát

III. age group : Németh Sára

IV. age group : Polgár Balázs

V. age group : Krápicz Balázs István

VI. age group : Boateng Kármen Stephany

II. prizes:

I. age group : Deng Jia Kun, Drucza Dávid, Petróczi Anna

III. age group : Bakos Júlia, Gincsai Dóra, Jancsó Benedek, Dömötör Máté

IV. age group : Kiss Zsuzsanna, Behunszky Zsuzsanna

V. age group : ----------------------------------------------

VI. age group : ---------------------------------------------

III. prizes:

I. age group : Kálmán Kata, Korpai Marcell, Végső Valdemár Norton, Ékes András

II. age group : Békési Bertalan, Balázs Piri Soma, Varga Ádám, Szalovszky Viktória

III. age group : Mashaei Leila, Forgó Boglárka

IV. age group : Harangozó Norbert, Szendrei Dávid, Szakál Zsófia

V. age group : Teremi Dárius Sándor, Popescu Dávid

VI. age group : Szívós Rebeka Lili, Szamosközi Kinga, Horváth Gábor

Special prizes:

The most successful competitor of the Bartók Béla AMI: Ézsiás Dorka Panna

Special prize for the successful performance of Bartók piece: Rőmer Dávid, Németh Sára

Special prize for the successful performance of Balassa piece: Jancsó Benedek

Bogányi Gergely special prizes: Németh Sára, Gincsai Dóra, Cséfalvay Bianka, Buka Boglárka, Kónya Laura

Special prize of the Bartók Béla AMI: Takács Zita

Special prize of the György Ferenczy Foundation: Jánoki Márió

Honourable mentions:

I. age group:
Ézsiás Dorka Panna, Molnár Csaba, Hermán Dalma, Kovács Géza, Reibl Zsombor, Kincses Barnabás, Szabó Kriszta, Georgi Máté Bence, Pálfai Uros Mihály, Annus Eszter, Zhai Yu Fan, Kirchlechner-Farkas Edit, Faragó Liliana,
Pálfi Nóra, Yue Ru Han, Kulcsár Edmond, Kormányos Bence, Szabó Csenge, Tárnoki-Zách Attila, Szabó Zsófia Anna, Csilinkó Eszter Mária, Magyar Donát, Domut Adrián, Katreiner Kíra

II. age group:
Seregi Ernő Róbert, Minya Nóra, Jenei Lúcia Donatella, Csemer Christopher Steven, Bocsák Bernát, Szabó Anna Katalin, Remenyik Balázs, Varga Janka, Horváth Dóra, Világi Áron, Hámori Belián, Kmeczó András, Lukács Pál Levente, Király Árpád, Világi Dávid, Antus Márk, Csizmazia ferenc Richárd, Nyikos András, Vigh Boglárka, Ferencz Péter, Wang Tian Ge Angéla

III. age group:
Cséfalvay Bianka, Buka Boglárka, Gaál Emese Réka, Jurenka Csenge Lili, Czumbel Bence, Lőcsei Panna, Osvald Otília, Kiss Kamilla, Papp Mónika, Somlói Kinga Anna

IV. age group:
Galli-Hirling Sarolta, Köpenczei Csenge, Vígh Roland

V. age group: ----------------------------------------------

VI. age group: ---------------------------------------------

     

     

     

     

   

.